Prorealtime.Com - Info prorealtime.com

prorealtime.com receives about 17,550 unique visitors and 44,753 (2.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $136.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,046.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prorealtime.com is ranked number 27,386 in the world and 0.00351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Billancourt, A8, France and links to network IP address 85.233.201.50. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - prorealtime.com

Real-time technical analysis and charting software with portfolio tracking tools.
Online charting software for technical analysis & trading of stocks, futures, forex, commodities... Intuitive market analysis tools & low latency market data for traders & investors.
How did prorealtime.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is prorealtime.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
526,500
Daily Pageviews:
44,753 (2.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,386 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00351% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 37.5%37.6%1692
France 26.1%22.9%3533
Italy 10.4%12.6%5645
United Kingdom 4.3%5.0%18129
Portugal 3.4%3.3%2989
Belgium 2.3%3.0%6765
United States 2.0%1.9%142330
Switzerland 1.8%1.2%8534
Germany 1.7%1.7%53107
Mexico 1.2%1.6%21393
Sweden 0.9%1.3%13022
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%37965
Israel 0.8%0.7%10674
Australia 0.6%0.5%45580
Mauritius 0.5%0.6%1078

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prorealtime.com
88.54%85.22%2.5
trading.prorealtime.com
15.12%12.63%2.1
cfd-trading.prorealtime.com
2.14%0.83%1.0
rt.prorealtime.com
0.69%1.09%4
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush prorealtime.com
Domain:
  prorealtime.com
Rank:
  440,791
Organic Keywords:
  2,927
Organic Traffic:
  2,447
Organic Cost:
  $6,551.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
236
Total Backlinks:
  94,530
Follow Links:
  90,582
Nofollow Links:
  3,948
Referring Domains:
  499
Referring IPs:
  497

How socially engaged is prorealtime.com?

Facebook:
  170
Google +:
  412
Linkedin:
  18
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much prorealtime.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$136.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$49,640.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 10,248$48.17
Italy 5,639$19.68
Spain 16,827$18.68
United Kingdom 2,238$13.94
United States 850$9.75
Belgium 1,343$6.62
Germany 761$3.67
Switzerland 537$3.26
Portugal 1,477$3.22
Sweden 582$3.10
Israel 313$1.83
Australia 224$1.68
Netherlands 179$0.91
Mexico 716$0.69
Mauritius 269$0.32

How much money do prorealtime.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$632.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,693.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,950
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
208,504
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,536,801
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 1,127$5.30
Spain 3,197$3.55
Italy 959$3.35
United Kingdom 358$2.23
United States 153$1.76
Germany 221$1.07
Sweden 163$0.87
Belgium 161$0.79
Portugal 310$0.68
Switzerland 97$0.59
Israel 60$0.35
Australia 45$0.34
Netherlands 30$0.15
Mexico 64$0.06
Mauritius 5$0.01

How much is prorealtime.com worth?

Website Value:
$86,046.88

Where is prorealtime.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
85.233.201.50
ASN:
AS15830 
ISP:
Telecitygroup International Limited 
Server Location:
Billancourt
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 85.233.201.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does prorealtime.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1092 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://prorealtime.com/
https://prorealtime.com/
https://prorealtime.com/en/index.phtml?sc=1
https://www.prorealtime.com/en/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.prorealtime.com/js/common/jquery.pack.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.prorealtime.com/css/index.min_c1486572966c.css
https://www.prorealtime.com/css/common/common.min_c1487327544c.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

09:00…20:00 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
London time renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
+44 (0)20 3617 5704 renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Why choose ProRealTime? and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Decision support tools and 5 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Create your free account renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
with end of day data renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Request your free trial renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
with real-time…intraday data renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
via the platform in 2016 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Stocks renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Gold & Silver and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Options renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
What is ProRealTime? and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Trading may ex…al instrument. and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Reliable dataf…istorical data and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
How to access ProRealTime? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Follow ProReal…o and previews and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
+44 (0)20 3617 5704 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New features o…roRealTime v10 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like us on Facebook renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Follow us on Twitter renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Subscribe on YouTube renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Suggestion box renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Copyright 2001…/ ProRealTime renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Best trading platform 2017 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
by the indepen…rVergleich.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="../en/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="nav-topmenu-main_reasons" href="../en/why-trad…me-workstation">Why choose ProRealTime?</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="login" type="text" name="login"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password" type="password" name="password"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="bigbutton"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="open-account-button" href="../en/register" class="bigbutton-mult…es withSubline">Create your fr…nd of day data</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="trial-button" href="../en/register" class="bigbutton-mult…lternate-color">Request your f…intraday data</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../en/why-trad…me-workstation" class="technology-technical-***ysis"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../en/ultra-lo…rket-data-feed" class="technology-reliable-datafeed"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="technology-str…ting linkVideo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../en/video-tutorials" class="technology-video-presentations"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../en/stock-sc…er-proscreener" class="technology-scanning-tools"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="../en/stock-sc…er-proscreener" class="technology-automatic-support"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:contact@prorealtime.com">contact@prorealtime.com</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-de" href="../de/">(de)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-en" href="../en/">(en)</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-es" href="../es/">(es)</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-fr" href="../fr/">(fr)</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-it" href="../it/">(it)</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="footer-headband-misc-flag-nl" href="../nl/">(nl)</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…altime.com/en/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://get.te…tremotesupport" class="a-sharing-tool">Screen sharing tool</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44.4KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing https://www.prorealtime.com/en/images/index/background-index-screen_c1485508989c.jpg could save 40.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.prorealtime.com/en/images/footer/prorealtime-software-footer-logo_c1485265885c.png could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.prorealtime.com/images/header/prorealtime-software-logo_c1487079995c.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.prorealtime.com/images/footer/reward_c1485265884c.png could save 879B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.prorealtime.com/images/index/functionalities-icons_c1480678818c.png could save 544B (12% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 984 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="header-ivr-content en">09:00…0)20 3617 5704</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="nav-topmenu">Home…Contact us</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" class="bigbutton"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="screen-video" class="youtube-video-link"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="index-home-markets-options" href="../en/why-trad…me-workstation" class="index-home-markets-part">Options</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-content">What is ProRea…no commitment</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="section-content">Technology to…detection tool</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Trading may ex…al instrument.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="footer-headband-links-title">ProRealTime Help</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Video presentations</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Platform manual</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Help &amp; support</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="footer-social-links-title">Your feedback is important</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer-headband-misc-reward" class="footer-headband-misc-part">Best trading p…opean brokers.</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 765B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.prorealtime.com/en/ could save 765B (12% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

prorealtime.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

prorealtime.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Technical Analysis/Software
Investissements/Bourse

What sites are related to prorealtime.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 13:45:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 150
Connection: close
Location: https://www.prorealtime.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 13:45:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 150
Location: https://www.prorealtime.com/en/index.phtml?sc=1
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=16000000
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 13:45:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=o***s3o9nvimpoq2igavgb7sho5; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: language=en; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 13:45:04 GMT; path=/; domain=prorealtime.com; secure; httponly
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires : 0
Location: https://www.prorealtime.com/en/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=16000000
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 13:45:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nbmn5pseccp0qe07aqbp***e6r4; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: language=en; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 13:45:05 GMT; path=/; domain=prorealtime.com; secure; httponly
Set-Cookie: ca=0; expires=Sun, 21-May-2017 13:45:05 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache="Set-Cookie, Set-Cookie2"
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://www.prorealtime.com/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=16000000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail-backup.prorealtime.com 3600
MX mail.prorealtime.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.it-finance.com
Rname dns_admin.prorealtime.com
Serial Number 2017031601
Refresh 21600
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 85.233.201.50 3583
NS ns0.it-finance.com 3583
NS ns10.it-finance.com 3583

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-04-22
Domain Age:
13 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: prorealtime.com
Registry Domain ID: 97077257_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-09-19T12:28:44Z
Creation Date: 2003-04-22T07:44:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-04-22T11:44:06Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Arnaud Trepat Marti
Registrant Organization: ProRealTime SAS
Registrant Street: 30 Avenue Edouard Belin
Registrant City: Rueil-Malmaison
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 92500
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.320725843
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.320723482
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Arnaud Trepat Marti
Admin Organization: ProRealTime SAS
Admin Street: 30 Avenue Edouard Belin
Admin City: Rueil-Malmaison
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 92500
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.320725843
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.320723482
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Arnaud Trepat Marti
Tech Organization: ProRealTime SAS
Tech Street: 30 Avenue Edouard Belin
Tech City: Rueil-Malmaison
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 92500
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.320725843
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.320723482
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.IT-FINANCE.COM
Name Server: NS10.IT-FINANCE.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-21T13:45:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PROREALTIME.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS0.IT-FINANCE.COM
Name Server: NS10.IT-FINANCE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2016
Creation Date: 22-apr-2003
Expiration Date: 22-apr-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 21 Apr 2017 13:45:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 217 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prorealtime.com widget